Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content

Tarbha Block

Odia Language Literature & Culture Department Inner Banner 2

Tarbha Block

Sr. No. Name of the Artist Name of the Father Date of Birth Gender/Sex Address Name of the organisation Educational Qualification Name of the Guru Act. of Artist
1 Rajin Nag Sripati 01-07-1995 Male At-Putukipali P.O-Singhari Rupashree Kalaparishad Singhari 2 Kamal Bhue Bimal Bhue Folk Dance
2 Rajiba Bhue Prafulla 04-02-1987 Male At/Po-Singhari Rupashree Kalaparishad Singhari 10th Kamal Bhue Bimal Bhue Folk Dance Acting
3 Sumanta Sahu Daulath 09-02-1988 Male At-Silatimunda P.O-Sargaj Sankirtanya 10th Singer
4 Himanshu Mishra Jibardhan 15-02-1979 Male At-Silatimunda P.O-Sargaj Instumentalist
5 Dinabandhu Bagartti Gandaram 12-04-1965 Male At/P.O-Dubula Smt. Shibani Mishra Tabala Player
6 Nabin Bagh Durjyodhan 01-01-1975 Male At/P.O-Dubula Shibani Dandanrutya Purnapani 5th Kshyamanidhi Bagartti Lokanrutya
7 Mohan Mishra Shashi 01-01-1964 Male At-Raikeda P.O-Kamsara Mrudanga Player
8 Sharat Majhi Markanda 04-11-1995 Male At/P.O-Dubula Shibani Dandanrutya Purnapani 7th Kshyamanidhi Bagartti Keyboard Player
9 Ratnakara Majhi Jibardhan 05-08-1960 Male At/P.O-Dubula Nachanita Lokanrutya Dubula 5th Shankarshan Naik Nachania&Pala;
10 Rushi Chandra Behera Deba 07-04-1988 Male At/P.O-Ranisarda Mahima Dulduli Ranisarda 10th Manoj Nanda Drum Player
11 Ghanashyam Behera Balaram 01-04-1969 Male At/P.O-Ranisarda Jai Jagannath Dulduli Bhaliamunda 4th Gadadhar Naik Dhol Player
12 Gariba Behera Deba 12-01-1996 Male At/P.O-Ranisarda Ranu Dulduli Loisingha 2 Sushanta Kumbhar Keyboard Player
13 Sebaka Kuanr Kutartha 04-03-1983 Male At/Po-Singhari Rupashree Kalaparishad Singhari 9th Kamal Bhue Bimal Bhue Folk Dance
14 Rajib Behera Ghana 01-01-1994 Male At/P.O-Ranisarda Rumkujhumana 10th Saswat Tripathy Nishan Player
15 Chaturbhuja Barik Prasadi 05-03-1956 Male At-Ghatkaintara P.O-Shibatula Goura Nitai Sankirtanya Dala Ghatkaintara 9th Bhagabana Das Singer
16 Biranchi Bagartti Dayanidhi 17-02-1982 Male At-Runjfatamunda P.O-Kamsara 7th Singer
17 Chaitanya Rana Saheba 16-03-1965 Male At-Raikeda P.O-Kamsara 9th Singer
18 Bhupal Jhankar Dhanurjya 19-03-1965 Male At-Kumbharmunda P.O-Kamsara 5th Instumentalist
19 Belarsen Jhankar Bhimsen Male At-Nuapali P.O-Kamsara 7th Instumentalist
20 Kulamani Mishra Gopinath 16-02-1970 Male At-Raikeda P.O-Kamsara 8th Instumentalist
21 Harihara Mishra Gouri 10-09-1952 Male At-Raikeda P.O-Kamsara 10th Singer
22 Manoj Ghibela Dinabandhu 01-07-1992 Male At-Patharteka P.O-Singhari Patharteka Sankirtanya Mandali 2 Byasadeba Mishra Instumentalist
23 Dukhishyam Mishra Gopal 01-01-1960 Male At/P.O-Tulunda Ramji Natyakala sangha Tulunda Instumentalist
24 Paramananda Sahu Abhindra 12-05-1989 Male At-Arda P.O-Singhari Rupashree Kalaparishad Singhari 9th Kamal Bhue Bimal Bhue Folk Dance
25 Kishor Chandra Guru Rama 15-06-1960 Male At/P.O-Tulunda Gramya ramlila kala anusthan 8th Dukhishyam Mishra Social Awareness through Kabita
26 Trinath Mishra Dukhishyam 01-01-1986 Male At/P.O-Tulunda Tulunda Ramji Natya Sangha 10th Dukhishyam Mishra Harmonium Player
27 Jagannatha Mishra Dukhishyam 01-01-1984 Male At/P.O-Tulunda Tulunda Ramji Natya Sangha Dukhishyam Mishra Mrudanga&Tabla; Player
28 Trinath Kumbhar Debaraj 01-01-1982 Male At/P.O-Tulunda Gramya ramlila kala anusthan 7th Dukhishyam Mishra Tabala Player
29 Bhaja Sahu Sidheswar 01-01-1983 Male At-Narda P.O-Tulunda Gramya ramlila kala anusthan 8th Dukhishyam Mishra Mrudanga Player
30 Rohan Sahu Bhaja 02-12-2008 Male At-Narda P.O-Tulunda Ramji Natyakala sangha Tulunda 7th Dukhishyam Mishra Tabla & Pad Player